Spearfish High School
ads

Saturday, February 25, 2017
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity National Qualifier vs. Cheyenne East
TBD Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tba vs. Tba
 @ Sioux Falls Premier Center location
8:00am - 3:00pm MS BBB
Gym Main, Gym Aux. location
9:00am Basketball: Boys Freshman Jamboree Bus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rapid City Stevens
 @ Rapid City Stevens High School location

RCS Silver vs Spearfish (dark) in their Auxiliary West Gym

RCS Silver vs Spearfish (dark) in their Auxiliary West Gym

9:00am Basketball: Boys C Tournament Bus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Douglas
 @ Custer Elementary Gym location

Spearfish is home team, Douglas is away team in Custer Elem. Gym

Spearfish is home team, Douglas is away team in Custer Elem. Gym

10:15am Basketball: Boys Freshman Jamboree vs. Rapid City Central
 @ Rapid City Stevens High School location

RCC White vs Spearfish (dark) in the Auxiliary Gym

RCC White vs Spearfish (dark) in the Auxiliary Gym

12:00pm Basketball: Boys C Tournament vs. Red Cloud
 @ Custer High School location

Spearfish is home team, Red Cloud is away team at Custer High School gym.

Spearfish is home team, Red Cloud is away team at Custer High School gym.

Sunday, February 26, 2017
Time Event Details
Recreational Volleyball Winter League
Gym Main, Gym Aux. location
Monday, February 27, 2017
Time Event Details
First Allowable B/G Track/Field practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm Play Practice
Auditorium location
6:00pm AAU Wrestling practice
Wrestling Room location

Possible conflict with BB if we host

Possible conflict with BB if we host

7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Region vs. Belle Fourche
 @ Spearfish High School location

Quarterfinals

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Time Event Details
9:00am Special Olympics: Varsity State vs. Lead Deadwood
 @ Lead-Terry Peak Ski Resort location

State Winter Games Competitions: Alpine Skiing and Snowshoeing

State Winter Games Competitions: Alpine Skiing and Snowshoeing

3:30pm - 6:00pm Play Practice
Auditorium location
6:00pm AAU Wrestling practice
Wrestling Room location
Wednesday, March 1, 2017
Time Event Details
Parent/Teacher Conferences

Early Release at 1:00 pm

Early Release at 1:00 pm

9:00am Special Olympics: Varsity State vs. Lead Deadwood
 @ Lead-Terry Peak Ski Resort location
Thursday, March 2, 2017
Time Event Details
3:30pm - 6:00pm Play Practice
Auditorium location
6:00pm AAU Wrestling practice
Wrestling Room location

Possible conflict with BB if we host

Possible conflict with BB if we host

7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Region Bus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Hot Springs

Semifinals

Semifinals

Friday, March 3, 2017
Time Event Details
TBD Debate: Varsity State Bus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mitchell
 @ TBA location

6 double rooms reserved for the nights of 3/2 and 3/3 at Super 8-Mitchell, 1700 S. Burr, Mitchell 87301. 605-996-9678.

6 double rooms reserved for the nights of 3/2 and 3/3 at Super 8-Mitchell, 1700 S. Burr, Mitchell 87301. 605-996-9678.

3:30pm - 6:00pm Play Practice
Auditorium location
7:00pm District 16 'B' Boys Basketball Championship
Gym Main, Gym Aux. location

Concessions opens at 6:30 p.m.

Concessions opens at 6:30 p.m.